My top ten tv series, at their moment, not particular order:
1) The Flintstones (my favorite cartoon from my childhood, and still enjoy it).
2) The Wonder Years
3) Moonlighting (I loved this 80s show, but when I watched again few years ago, I didn't enjoy it that much. It was funny just at the right moment).
4) Law & Order SVU
5) Breaking Bad (praised by many critics as one of the greatest television shows of all time, I agree with that).
6) The Nanny
7) La Casa de Papel (Money Heist in english, I can't wait for the next season of this spaniard crime drama)
8) American Crime Story
9) The Crown
10) Friends (my favorite sitcom, then, now, and forever).
Believe it or not, I never watched The Sopranos. Based on what I read, it would probably be incuded in my list.
__________________
|