Top Ten of Everything
I like a Top Ten list.
Though't I'd start a thread where people can list and comment on top tens of everything and anything. My Top Ten Fleetwood Mac albums: 1) Rumours 2) Tango In The Night 3) Tusk 4) Fleetwood Mac 5) Mystery to Me 6) Mirage 7) Bare Trees 8) Heroes Are Hard to Find 9) Future Games 10) Say You Will |
My ten favourite REM songs- not what I think are the best, just what I like the best:
1) World Leader Pretend 2) Fall On Me 3) Carnival of Sorts 4) Daysleeper 5) Find the River 6) The Flowers of Guatemala 7) All the Way to Reno 8) Turn You Inside Out 9) Electrolite 10) What’s the Frequency Kenneth? |
My personal top ten comic novels
|
My top ten albums right now (not including Greatest Hits or Box Set albums cause it wouldn't be fair), not particular order:
1) Rumours - Fleetwood Mac 2) Dark Side of the Moon - Pink Floyd 3) Diva - Annie Lennox 4) Thriller - Michael Jackson 5) Wish You Were Here - Pink Floyd 6) A Night at the Opera - Queen 7) Synchronicity - The Police 8) Behavior - Pet Shop Boys 9) Madonna - Like a Virgin 10) Pretty Woman soundtrack |
My top ten albums right now:
1) Mellon Collie and the Infinite Sadness: Smashing Pumpkins 2) The Bends: Radiohead 3) Rumours: Fleetwood Mac 4) Wild Wood: Paul Weller 5) Ten: Pearl Jam 6) Dark Side of the Moon: Pink Floyd 7) Everything Must Go: Manic Street Preachers 8) Hot Fuss: The Killers 9) The Stone Roses: The Stone Roses 10)Spanish Dance Troupe: Gorky's Zygotic Mynci |
Quote:
|
My top ten movies right now, not particular order:
1) Moonstruck 2) Gone with the wind 3) The Queen 4) Raiders of the Lost Ark 5) Empire Strikes Back 6) A Streetcar named Desire 7) The Godfather 8) Sunset Boulevard 9) Pretty Woman 10) Dangerous Liaisons |
Quote:
|
My top ten albums of all time, in no particular order.
1 - Rumours 2 - Yes - 90125 3 - Nasty Old Goat - Bella Donna 4 - Don Henley - Building The Perfect Beast 5 - Eagles - Hotel California 6 - David Nail - I'm About To Come Alive 7 - Led Zep - IV 8 - Restless Heart - Wheels 9 - Christopher Cross - self titled 1979 10- Diamond Rio - Love A Little Stronger I'm sure I'm forgetting one..... |
My top ten tv series, at their moment, not particular order:
1) The Flintstones (my favorite cartoon from my childhood, and still enjoy it). 2) The Wonder Years 3) Moonlighting (I loved this 80s show, but when I watched again few years ago, I didn't enjoy it that much. It was funny just at the right moment). 4) Law & Order SVU 5) Breaking Bad (praised by many critics as one of the greatest television shows of all time, I agree with that). 6) The Nanny 7) La Casa de Papel (Money Heist in english, I can't wait for the next season of this spaniard crime drama) 8) American Crime Story 9) The Crown 10) Friends (my favorite sitcom, then, now, and forever). Believe it or not, I never watched The Sopranos. Based on what I read, it would probably be incuded in my list. |
My Top 10 Star Wars Films:
1) The Empire Strikes Back 2) A New Hope 3) Revenge of the Sith 4) Rogue One 5) Return of the Jedi 6) The Force Awakens 7) The Phantom Menace 8) The Rise of Skywalker 9) Attack of the Clones 10) The Last Jedi |
Top 11 Movies Here and Now
|
My top ten people of the last millenium, not particular order:
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Michelangelo Buonarroti Johannes Gutenberg Isaac Newton William Shakespeare Leonardo da Vinci Salvador Dalí Cristóbal Colón (Cristoforo Colombo) Charles Darwin Mahatma Gandhi |
My Top Ten Furniture Makers
|
Top Ten Cities: (Not including where I live in Los Angeles)
1. Paris 2. Vienna 3. Rome 4. San Francisco 5. Vancouver 6. Rome 7. Prague 8. Sydney 9. London 10. New York |
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 09:15 AM. |
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
© 1995-2003 Martin and Lisa Adelson, All Rights Reserved