I wish I could pick a top 20. It's hard to narrow it down to 10 as I like so many other albums equally... for different reasons. The particular ones below, I never tire of listening to.
1) A Kind of Magic (or Live at Wembley Stadium)- Queen
2) The Dance - Fleetwood Mac
3) All That You Can't Leave Behind - U2
4) Synchronicity - the Police
5) Wildflowers - Tom Petty
6) Batman Motion Picture Score - Danny Elfman
7) OOTC - Lindsey Buckin'ham
8) Scarecrow - John Mellencamp
9) The End of the Innocence - Don Henley
10) The Last Waltz - The Band
__________________
|