my ranking still the same -
1. Love Is Here to Stay
2. Lay Down for Free
3. On With the Show
4. Red Sun
5. Sleeping Around the Corner
6. Carnival Begin
7. Too Far Gone
8. Feel About You
9. Game of Pretend
10. In My World (the only song i still can't stand)
__________________
"kind of weird: a tribute to the dearly departed from a band that can treat its living like trash"
|