Of the 55 new movies I’ve seen so far this year, here’s the 11 movies of 2021 I *hated* in declining order (from bad to worst):
- Dune
- Judas and the Black Messiah
- Malcolm & Marie
- The Little Things
- I Care a Lot.
- The Guilty
- The Many Saints of Newark
- The Conjuring 3: The Devil Made Me Do It
- Woman in the Window
- Halloween Kills
- The Suicide Squad
__________________
"They love each other so much, they think they hate each other."
Imagine paying $1000 to hear "Don't Dream It's Over" instead of "Go Your Own Way"
Fleetwood Mac helped me through a time of heartbreak. 12 years later, they broke my heart.
Last edited by TrueFaith77; 10-30-2021 at 06:01 AM..
|