Good thread!
Best: The Apostle, I guess - pretty hard to beat. I also love Seven Stars and Proud Pinto. Other faves include Just Another Guy, Bandit and Long Way From Home (dansven doesn't like it - just shows we're all different!!)
Worst: I never liked The Clown, or Carry My Love. Black Woman is not one of my favourites, nor Big Boy Now.
Very interesting to see other people's opinions!
|